Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s)
Fancy Rectangle
MANUFACTURED BYGoldshell
hs6

Realtime Mining Profit

-$4.61 /Day
Hashrate
4.3TH/s
Hashrate
Power
3250w
Power
Efficiency
755.81j/Th
Efficiency
    1
  • daily
  • monthly
  • yearly
  • 💵️ Income

  • $0.8523
  • $25.57
  • $311.07
  • ⚡️ Electricity

  • -$5.46
  • -$163.80
  • -$1,992.90
  • 💰️ Profit

  • -$4.61
  • -$138.23
  • -$1,681.83
Profitability(6M)
Sentiment
Be the first

Mineable Coins

COIN
INCOME/DAY
PROFIT/DAY

Currency Converter

1 HNS = 0.0024 USD

Rate is for reference only. Updated just now.

Mining Calculator

W
%
Profit per month
-$138.26
Profit-to-Electricity ratio
100.00%

    Profitability
    ?

  • DAILY
  • MONTHLY
  • YEARLY
  • 💵️ Income

  • USD
    $0.86
    HNS
    355.96 HNS
  • USD
    $25.80
    HNS
    10678.72 HNS
  • USD
    $313.90
    HNS
    129924.42 HNS
  • ⚡️ Electricity

  • USD
    -$5.46
    HNS
    2259.92 HNS
  • USD
    -$163.80
    HNS
    67797.45 HNS
  • USD
    -$1,992.90
    HNS
    824869 HNS
  • 💸️ Pool Fees

  • USD
    -$0.0086
    HNS
    3.56 HNS
  • USD
    -$0.258
    HNS
    106.79 HNS
  • USD
    -$3.14
    HNS
    1299.24 HNS
  • 💰️ Profit

  • USD
    -$4.61
    HNS
    -1907.52 HNS
  • USD
    -$138.26
    HNS
    -57225.52 HNS
  • USD
    -$1,682.14
    HNS
    -696243.82 HNS

All Specifications

specification-item-icon

Hashrate

specification-item-icon

Power

specification-item-icon

Efficiency

specification-item-icon

Weight

specification-item-icon

FIRST BATCH DATE

specification-item-icon

Algorithm

specification-item-icon

Announcement Date

specification-item-icon

Noise

specification-item-icon

Fan

specification-item-icon

Voltage

specification-item-icon

Temperature

specification-item-icon

Humidity

specification-item-icon

Power Cable

specification-item-icon

RPM

specification-item-icon

Interface

specification-item-icon

Size

DETAILED OVERVIEW

Goldshell HS6, optimized for the Handshake mining algorithm from Goldshell, comes with a maximum hash rate of 4.3Th/s for a power consumption of 3250W. With an efficient air cooling system, Goldshell HS6 dissipates heat effectively, preventing machine overheating while aiding an excellent energy efficiency of 755.81j/Th.

HS6 LATEST
FIRMWARElatest-firmware
firmware-line

Influencer's POV

formulanate

Youtube

Goldshell HS6 Review iBelink S1 Max HNS SIA

WOYOU

Youtube

Goldshell HS6 4.3T Unboxing Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) profitable?

As of Aug 25, 2026, Considering an electricity cost of $0.07/KWh, the Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) has been calculated to generate $-4.61 Daily, $-138.3 monthly, and $-1682.65 yearly

What is the hashrate for Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s)

The Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) has a hash rate of 4.3TH/s with the HandShake algorithm.

What is the daily mineable HandShake using the Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s)

Currently, Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) is estimated to mine $0.8523 worth of HandShake every day.

Which brand manufactures the HS6

Goldshell is the manufacturer of the HS6.

What is the daily electricity consumption of the Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s)

The Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) consumes - $5.46 worth of electricity per day.

How much power does the Goldshell HS6 consume?

The Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) model has a power consumption of 3250W with an efficiency of 755.81 j/Th

How efficient is the Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) in terms of power?

The efficiency of Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) is 755.81 j/Th, with a hashrate of 4.3TH/s and a power consumption of 3250W.

Which are the mineable cryptocurrencies using the Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s)?

A few mineable cryptocurrencies using the Goldshell HS6 (4.3TH/s) include HandShake.

telegram logo

Subscribe to our newsletter

Compare HS6 with Similar Miners

Records not found!
fbtwitterreddit