NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s)
Fancy Rectangle
MANUFACTURED BYNerdMiner
nerdoctaxe

Realtime Mining Profit

$0.0821 /Day
Best Price:
$289.00
(In Stock)
Hashrate
9.6TH/s
Hashrate
Power
160w
Power
Efficiency
16.67j/Th
Efficiency
    1
  • daily
  • monthly
  • yearly
  • 💵️ Income

  • $0.3521
  • $10.56
  • $128.53
  • ⚡️ Electricity

  • -$0.27
  • -$8.10
  • -$98.55
  • 💰️ Profit

  • $0.0821
  • $2.46
  • $29.98
Profitability(6M)
Sentiment
50%/50%

Mineable Coins

COIN
INCOME/DAY
PROFIT/DAY

Currency Converter

1 BTC = 81714.09 USD

Rate is for reference only. Updated just now.

Mining Calculator

W
%
Profit per month
$2.30
Profit-to-Electricity ratio
21.92%
77.08%

    Profitability
    ?

  • DAILY
  • MONTHLY
  • YEARLY
  • 💵️ Income

  • USD
    $0.3503
    BTC
    0.00000428 BTC
  • USD
    $10.51
    BTC
    0.0001 BTC
  • USD
    $127.86
    BTC
    0.0016 BTC
  • ⚡️ Electricity

  • USD
    -$0.27
    BTC
    0.0000033 BTC
  • USD
    -$8.10
    BTC
    0.00009904 BTC
  • USD
    -$98.55
    BTC
    0.0012 BTC
  • 💸️ Pool Fees

  • USD
    -$0.0035
    BTC
    0 BTC
  • USD
    -$0.1051
    BTC
    0.00000129 BTC
  • USD
    -$1.28
    BTC
    0.00001563 BTC
  • 💰️ Profit

  • USD
    $0.0768
    BTC
    0 BTC
  • USD
    $2.30
    BTC
    0.00002817 BTC
  • USD
    $28.03
    BTC
    0.0003 BTC

Where to Buy?

Vendor Best price ROI PerksOffer
Crypto Miner BrosUnited States of AmericaCrypto Miner Bros
$289.00
999
—SHOP NOW
Asic MarketPlaceUnited States of AmericaAsic MarketPlace
$289.00
999
—SHOP NOW
ASL MinerChinaASL Miner
$339.00
999
—SHOP NOW
ZC MINERHong KongZC MINER
$354.00
999
—SHOP NOW
BT MINERS United States of AmericaBT MINERS
$359.00
999
—SHOP NOW
Maxi MinersCzech RepublicMaxi Miners
$549.00
999
SHOP NOW
Yes MiningHong KongYes Mining
$590.00
999
—SHOP NOW
Jingle MiningHong KongJingle Mining
$620.00
999
—SHOP NOW
Mineshop.eu mining hardwareIrelandMineshop.eu mining hardware
$637.41
999
SHOP NOW
swipe for perks, offers & shop →

All Specifications

specification-item-icon

Hashrate

specification-item-icon

Power

specification-item-icon

Efficiency

specification-item-icon

Weight

specification-item-icon

FIRST BATCH DATE

specification-item-icon

Algorithm

specification-item-icon

Announcement Date

specification-item-icon

Noise

specification-item-icon

Fan

specification-item-icon

Interface

specification-item-icon

Chips

specification-item-icon

Temperature

specification-item-icon

Humidity

DETAILED OVERVIEW

NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe, optimized for the SHA-256 mining algorithm from NerdMiner, comes with a maximum hash rate of 9.6TH/s for a power consumption of 160W. With an efficient air cooling system, NerdOCTAxe dissipates heat effectively, preventing machine overheating while aiding an excellent energy efficiency of 16.67 j/Th.

Influencer's POV

Red panda Mining

Youtube

The POWERFUL $680 Home Bitcoin Miner to Solo or Pool mine BTC!

Sterling

Youtube

NerdOctAxe Unboxing and Setup - Solo Odds, Profitability and More

VoskCoin

Youtube

BIGGEST Mini Home Bitcoin Miner - NerdOctaxe Review

Frequently Asked Questions

How long does it take to break even (ROI) with the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe?

The ROI period is usually 3520–7764 days, as per current market and electricity rate of $0.07/KWh. It always changes.

What are the dimensions and weight of the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe?

The NerdOCTAxe measures N/A and weighs around 3 kg.

Is NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) profitable?

As of Oct 22, 2026, Considering an electricity cost of $0.07/KWh, the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) has been calculated to generate $0.0821 Daily, $2.46 monthly, and $29.97 yearly

What is the hashrate for NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s)

The NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) has a hash rate of 9.6TH/s with the SHA-256 algorithm.

What is the daily mineable BitcoinCash using the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s)

Currently, NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) is estimated to mine $0.3521 worth of BitcoinCash every day.

Which brand manufactures the NerdOCTAxe

NerdMiner is the manufacturer of the NerdOCTAxe.

What is the daily electricity consumption of the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s)

The NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) consumes - $0.27 worth of electricity per day.

How much power does the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe consume?

The NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) model has a power consumption of 160W with an efficiency of 16.67 j/Th

How efficient is the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) in terms of power?

The efficiency of NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) is 16.67 j/Th, with a hashrate of 9.6TH/s and a power consumption of 160W.

Which are the mineable cryptocurrencies using the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s)?

A few mineable cryptocurrencies using the NerdMiner NerdOCTAxe (9.6TH/s) include BitcoinCash, Bitcoin, Nicehash-AB, and many more.

telegram logo

Subscribe to our newsletter

Compare NerdOCTAxe with Similar Miners

Records not found!
fbtwitterreddit